Patchouli Essential Oil 30 ml

Retail Price $21.99

Add to Cart:
BENEFITS OF PATCHOULI ESSENTIAL OIL

Patchouli Oil was traditionally used in Asian folk medicine to treat hair problems like dandruff and oily scalp, as well as skin irritations like dryness, acne, and eczema.

Patchouli Essential Oil has a grounding, balancing, calming scent and provides numerous health benefits, making it ideal for therapeutic use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and cleaning products.

Patchouli Essential Oil’s active chemical components contribute to its therapeutic benefits that give it the reputation of being a grounding, soothing, and peace-inducing oil. These constituents make it ideal for use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, massage, and in home cleansing products to purify the air as well as surfaces. These healing benefits can be attributed to the oil’s anti-inflammatory, antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicide, sedative and tonic qualities, among other valuable properties.

The main constituents of Patchouli Essential Oil are: Patchoulol, α-Patchoulene, β-Patchoulene, α-Bulnesene, α-Guaiene, Caryophyllene, Norpatchoulenol, Seychellene, and Pogostol.

Patchoulol is known to exhibit the following activity:

Grounding Balancing Mood-harmonizing

 

Free Shipping!
Facebook  Twitter  Instagram
Accepted Payments
Payments Accepted - PayPal, VISA, MasterCard, E-Transfer, Cash

Copyright © 2020 Chakra-Chic.com Website Designed by Suite 10 Designs